PETRA III Beamtime Schedule

PETRA III Beamtime Schedule 2022

Revision: 27-Jan-2022

Beamtime schedule for beamline P01


StartEnd 
16-Feb-2022 23-Feb-2022 Max-Planck-Society Research
24-Feb-2022 27-Feb-2022 Max-Planck-Society Research
27-Feb-2022 02-Mar-2022 Max-Planck-Society Research
03-Mar-2022 09-Mar-2022 Max-Planck-Society Research
10-Mar-2022 14-Mar-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
14-Mar-2022 18-Mar-2022 Jafari/Meledath Valiyaveettil
18-Mar-2022 21-Mar-2022 Stankov/Hauschild
21-Mar-2022 24-Mar-2022 Education
04-Apr-2022 08-Apr-2022 In-House Research
08-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Shukla
21-Apr-2022 25-Apr-2022 Kramm/Heppe
25-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 Temst
28-Apr-2022 03-May-2022 Roehlsberger/Velten
03-May-2022 04-May-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
05-May-2022 11-May-2022 Roehlsberger/Sadashivaiah
12-May-2022 18-May-2022 Schuenemann
19-May-2022 26-May-2022 Lauterbach
26-May-2022 01-Jun-2022 Roehlsberger/Lohse
09-Jun-2022 12-Jun-2022 Sternemann/Kaa
12-Jun-2022 13-Jun-2022 In-House Research
13-Jun-2022 15-Jun-2022 In-House Research
16-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 Frano Pereira/Gunn
23-Jun-2022 29-Jun-2022 Max-Planck-Society Research
30-Jun-2022 04-Jul-2022 Max-Planck-Society Research
04-Jul-2022 06-Jul-2022 Max-Planck-Society Research
07-Jul-2022 13-Jul-2022 Max-Planck-Society Research
14-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Max-Planck-Society Research

Beamtime schedule for beamline P02.1


StartEnd 
16-Feb-2022 19-Feb-2022 Weidenthaler
19-Feb-2022 22-Feb-2022 Weidenthaler
22-Feb-2022 23-Feb-2022 Weidenthaler
24-Feb-2022 28-Feb-2022 Rameshan
28-Feb-2022 02-Mar-2022 Fedotov/Morozov
03-Mar-2022 06-Mar-2022 Knapp/Fu
06-Mar-2022 09-Mar-2022 Mikhailova/Omar
10-Mar-2022 13-Mar-2022 Bomholdt Ravnsbaek
13-Mar-2022 16-Mar-2022 In-House Research
17-Mar-2022 21-Mar-2022 Biswas
21-Mar-2022 24-Mar-2022 Gili/Bekheet
04-Apr-2022 08-Apr-2022 Wuttig/Haeser
08-Apr-2022 11-Apr-2022 Senyshyn/Hoelderle
11-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Madsen/Martins
24-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 In-House Research
28-Apr-2022 30-Apr-2022 Brant
30-Apr-2022 02-May-2022 Brant
02-May-2022 04-May-2022 Niendorf/Liehr
05-May-2022 08-May-2022 Weidenthaler
13-May-2022 16-May-2022 In-House Research
16-May-2022 18-May-2022 Ponge/Wu
19-May-2022 22-May-2022 Christensen/Moerch
25-May-2022 27-May-2022 Mazzio/Li
27-May-2022 30-May-2022 Feng/Yu
30-May-2022 01-Jun-2022 Platero-Prats
12-Jun-2022 15-Jun-2022 In-House Research
16-Jun-2022 19-Jun-2022 Ma
19-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 Busch/Kuznetsova
24-Jun-2022 27-Jun-2022 Gili/Bekheet
30-Jun-2022 03-Jul-2022 Singh
03-Jul-2022 06-Jul-2022 Hansen
08-Jul-2022 11-Jul-2022 Weidenthaler
11-Jul-2022 13-Jul-2022 Graetz
15-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Chen/Hinterstein

Beamtime schedule for beamline P02.2


StartEnd 
17-Feb-2022 18-Feb-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
18-Feb-2022 19-Feb-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
19-Feb-2022 21-Feb-2022 Li
21-Feb-2022 23-Feb-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
24-Feb-2022 25-Feb-2022 Giordano
25-Feb-2022 27-Feb-2022 McMahon/McHardy
27-Feb-2022 02-Mar-2022 Rashchenko/Romanenko
03-Mar-2022 05-Mar-2022 Pakhomova
05-Mar-2022 07-Mar-2022 Sternemann/Kaa
07-Mar-2022 08-Mar-2022 In-House Research
08-Mar-2022 12-Mar-2022 Petitgirard
12-Mar-2022 14-Mar-2022 Kim/Wu
14-Mar-2022 16-Mar-2022 Li
17-Mar-2022 19-Mar-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
19-Mar-2022 21-Mar-2022 Sikolenko
21-Mar-2022 24-Mar-2022 Yang/Zhang
04-Apr-2022 07-Apr-2022 Lee
07-Apr-2022 10-Apr-2022 In-House Research
10-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Marquardt
21-Apr-2022 23-Apr-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
23-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 Dubrovinsky/Aprilis
28-Apr-2022 01-May-2022 Lotti
01-May-2022 02-May-2022 In-House Research
02-May-2022 03-May-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
03-May-2022 07-May-2022 Jenei/O'Bannon
07-May-2022 09-May-2022 Soederberg/Kulkarni
09-May-2022 10-May-2022 In-House Research
10-May-2022 11-May-2022 Giordano
12-May-2022 15-May-2022 Basu/Mukherjee
15-May-2022 18-May-2022 Sood/Dharmaraj
19-May-2022 23-May-2022 Kupenko/Kolesnikov
23-May-2022 27-May-2022 Stoica/Firlus
27-May-2022 30-May-2022 Mcmahon
30-May-2022 01-Jun-2022 Glazyrin/Dong
09-Jun-2022 10-Jun-2022 In-House Research
10-Jun-2022 13-Jun-2022 McMahon/Storm
13-Jun-2022 14-Jun-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
14-Jun-2022 18-Jun-2022 Sanchez-Valle
18-Jun-2022 19-Jun-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
19-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 Ehm
23-Jun-2022 25-Jun-2022 Schnick/Koller
25-Jun-2022 27-Jun-2022 Winkler/Lkhamsuren
27-Jun-2022 29-Jun-2022 Laniel
30-Jun-2022 03-Jul-2022 Mukherjee
03-Jul-2022 04-Jul-2022 Mukherjee
04-Jul-2022 06-Jul-2022 Bykova
07-Jul-2022 09-Jul-2022 In-House Research
09-Jul-2022 11-Jul-2022 Uykur
11-Jul-2022 13-Jul-2022 Bykov
14-Jul-2022 15-Jul-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
15-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Jenei/O'Bannon

Beamtime schedule for beamline P03


StartEnd 
16-Feb-2022 22-Feb-2022 Eliseev
28-Feb-2022 04-Mar-2022 Portale
04-Mar-2022 08-Mar-2022 Mueller-Buschbaum
08-Mar-2022 09-Mar-2022 Birch/Eriksson
10-Mar-2022 14-Mar-2022 Bessonov/Sharipova
14-Mar-2022 18-Mar-2022 Bengtsson
18-Mar-2022 21-Mar-2022 Lichtenegger
21-Mar-2022 24-Mar-2022 Davydok
04-Apr-2022 06-Apr-2022 Roth/Sochor
06-Apr-2022 08-Apr-2022 Roth/Betker
08-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Soederberg/Gordeyeva
21-Apr-2022 26-Apr-2022 Banerjee
28-Apr-2022 03-May-2022 Mueller-Buschbaum
03-May-2022 06-May-2022 Ma
06-May-2022 09-May-2022 Roth/Harder
09-May-2022 13-May-2022 Schneider
13-May-2022 18-May-2022 Kumar
19-May-2022 23-May-2022 Koyiloth Vayalil
23-May-2022 26-May-2022 Huber
26-May-2022 30-May-2022 Wieland/Iskhakova
09-Jun-2022 13-Jun-2022 Faupel/Reck
13-Jun-2022 15-Jun-2022 Feygenson
16-Jun-2022 20-Jun-2022 Prahl Wittberg
21-Jun-2022 26-Jun-2022 Serdechnova
26-Jun-2022 27-Jun-2022 Francois
27-Jun-2022 01-Jul-2022 Yu/Sala
01-Jul-2022 05-Jul-2022 Thomas/Hans
05-Jul-2022 11-Jul-2022 Mass
11-Jul-2022 15-Jul-2022 Hahn
15-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Guillou

Beamtime schedule for beamline P04


StartEnd 
16-Feb-2022 22-Feb-2022 Beye
24-Feb-2022 02-Mar-2022 Schippers
03-Mar-2022 09-Mar-2022 Crespo Lopez-Urrutia/Togawa
11-Mar-2022 14-Mar-2022 Schoeffler/Trinter
08-Apr-2022 11-Apr-2022 Schoeffler/Trinter
28-Apr-2022 01-May-2022 Giri
01-May-2022 04-May-2022 Kohlstedt/Kolhatkar
12-May-2022 16-May-2022 Gutt/Ksenzov
19-May-2022 26-May-2022 Schroeter
26-May-2022 01-Jun-2022 Schoenhense/Elmers
09-Jun-2022 14-Jun-2022 Winter/Mudryk
14-Jun-2022 15-Jun-2022 Trinter/Winter
16-Jun-2022 18-Jun-2022 Golden/mukherjee
18-Jun-2022 20-Jun-2022 Rossnagel/Bentmann
20-Jun-2022 24-Jun-2022 Trinter/Winter
24-Jun-2022 01-Jul-2022 Bluhm/Dupuy
01-Jul-2022 06-Jul-2022 Bjoerneholm
07-Jul-2022 12-Jul-2022 Nordgren/Travnikova
14-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Rossnagel/Bentmann

Beamtime schedule for beamline P05


StartEnd 
18-Feb-2022 21-Feb-2022 Soederberg/Gordeyeva
21-Feb-2022 25-Feb-2022 Bekes
25-Feb-2022 01-Mar-2022 Zander
03-Mar-2022 07-Mar-2022 Krause/Nopens
10-Mar-2022 13-Mar-2022 Gibmeier
18-Mar-2022 21-Mar-2022 Manke/Osenberg
06-Apr-2022 08-Apr-2022 Wipfler/Hammel
08-Apr-2022 10-Apr-2022 Wipfler/Hammel
10-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Wipfler/Hammel
21-Apr-2022 23-Apr-2022 Herzen/Hammel
23-Apr-2022 24-Apr-2022 Herzen/Hammel
24-Apr-2022 25-Apr-2022 Herzen/Hammel
25-Apr-2022 26-Apr-2022 Herzen/Hammel
26-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 Herzen/Hammel
29-Apr-2022 02-May-2022 Briesen/Mueller
05-May-2022 09-May-2022 Last/Zangi
13-May-2022 16-May-2022 Monod
16-May-2022 17-May-2022 Wipfler/Hammel
17-May-2022 18-May-2022 Wipfler/Hammel
19-May-2022 23-May-2022 Wipfler/Hammel
26-May-2022 30-May-2022 Arendt/Ruperti
09-Jun-2022 13-Jun-2022 Tolnai
13-Jun-2022 17-Jun-2022 Sket
18-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 Hammel/Naumann
24-Jun-2022 28-Jun-2022 Konchakova
28-Jun-2022 01-Jul-2022 Saltin
01-Jul-2022 06-Jul-2022 Busse/Stockhausen
08-Jul-2022 11-Jul-2022 Hammel/Dannenfeld
14-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Krause/Nopens

Beamtime schedule for beamline P06


StartEnd 
07-Mar-2022 11-Mar-2022 Goodfellow
11-Mar-2022 15-Mar-2022 Kirilina/Weiskopf
18-Mar-2022 24-Mar-2022 Janssens
04-Apr-2022 10-Apr-2022 Rosenhahn
22-Apr-2022 25-Apr-2022 Lang
25-Apr-2022 01-May-2022 Aarts/van der Ent
01-May-2022 04-May-2022 van der Ent/Erskine
05-May-2022 10-May-2022 Vincze/Brenker
10-May-2022 16-May-2022 Nath/Malkemper
25-May-2022 30-May-2022 Modregger
10-Jun-2022 15-Jun-2022 Kuepper/Morina
18-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 Wallentin/Bernardes Marcal
23-Jun-2022 29-Jun-2022 Sanyal
07-Jul-2022 13-Jul-2022 Vogt/Grote
14-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Sanli/David

Beamtime schedule for beamline P07


StartEnd 
17-Feb-2022 21-Feb-2022 Hejral
21-Feb-2022 23-Feb-2022 Polatidis
25-Feb-2022 04-Mar-2022 Herzen
04-Mar-2022 07-Mar-2022 Gurka/Vogtmann
17-Mar-2022 23-Mar-2022 Koziej/Nickel
07-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Birch/Nayak
22-Apr-2022 25-Apr-2022 Price
25-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 Hoelzel
28-Apr-2022 04-May-2022 Rogstroem
05-May-2022 09-May-2022 Manke/Paulisch
09-May-2022 11-May-2022 Horn/Jakobtorweihen
12-May-2022 14-May-2022 Maier-Kiener/Lumper
14-May-2022 16-May-2022 Bataev/Emurlaeva
16-May-2022 18-May-2022 Balaguer/Solis
19-May-2022 20-May-2022 Putterie/Nguyen
20-May-2022 23-May-2022 Staron/Henninger
25-May-2022 27-May-2022 Gillner
27-May-2022 28-May-2022 Gillner/Hagenlocher
28-May-2022 30-May-2022 Gillner/Schmidt
10-Jun-2022 12-Jun-2022 Van Landeghem
13-Jun-2022 15-Jun-2022 Colliander
17-Jun-2022 20-Jun-2022 Requena/Gussone
21-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 Drozdenko
27-Jun-2022 29-Jun-2022 Schafler
01-Jul-2022 04-Jul-2022 Stueckelberger/Pistone
09-Jul-2022 13-Jul-2022 Weber/BANG

Beamtime schedule for beamline P08


StartEnd 
03-Mar-2022 09-Mar-2022 Schmidbauer
10-Mar-2022 14-Mar-2022 Wollschlaeger
17-Mar-2022 21-Mar-2022 Schreiber/Hinderhofer
04-Apr-2022 07-Apr-2022 Bello/Woelk
07-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Goldmann
21-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 Magnussen/Murphy
28-Apr-2022 02-May-2022 Stierle/Cecilio de Oliveira Monteiro
05-May-2022 11-May-2022 Pietsch/Anjum
12-May-2022 18-May-2022 Chvalun/Bakirov
19-May-2022 24-May-2022 Stierle/Chung
25-May-2022 30-May-2022 Morelhao/Fornari
09-Jun-2022 13-Jun-2022 Schreiber/Gerlach
16-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 Maas
23-Jun-2022 26-Jun-2022 Ghosh
26-Jun-2022 29-Jun-2022 Giri
30-Jun-2022 04-Jul-2022 Vijayaraghavan
07-Jul-2022 12-Jul-2022 Mukhopadhyay
14-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Kasneryk

Beamtime schedule for beamline P09


StartEnd 
16-Feb-2022 17-Feb-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
17-Feb-2022 22-Feb-2022 In-House Research
22-Feb-2022 23-Feb-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
24-Feb-2022 02-Mar-2022 Hu/Roessler
03-Mar-2022 08-Mar-2022 In-House Research
10-Mar-2022 16-Mar-2022 Peng
17-Mar-2022 22-Mar-2022 peng/Xiao
22-Mar-2022 24-Mar-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
06-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Rohringer/Boemer
21-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 Windsor
28-Apr-2022 04-May-2022 Francoual/Xie
05-May-2022 11-May-2022 Ronnow/Soh
12-May-2022 18-May-2022 Kuschel
19-May-2022 01-Jun-2022 In-House Research
09-Jun-2022 10-Jun-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
10-Jun-2022 15-Jun-2022 Loemker/Mueller
16-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 Keimer/Minola
23-Jun-2022 27-Jun-2022 Ronnow/Soh
27-Jun-2022 06-Jul-2022 In-House Research
07-Jul-2022 13-Jul-2022 Shwartz
14-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Arima/Hirschberger
18-Aug-2022 24-Aug-2022 Huecker
15-Sep-2022 21-Sep-2022 Vonka/Gerber
22-Sep-2022 28-Sep-2022 Balakrishnan/Wood
06-Oct-2022 10-Oct-2022 Janoschek/Simeth

Beamtime schedule for beamline P10


StartEnd 
16-Feb-2022 17-Feb-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
17-Feb-2022 21-Feb-2022 Gutt/Timmermann
21-Feb-2022 23-Feb-2022 In-House Research
24-Feb-2022 28-Feb-2022 Filianina/Perakis
28-Feb-2022 02-Mar-2022 In-House Research
03-Mar-2022 09-Mar-2022 Amann-Winkel/Karina
10-Mar-2022 11-Mar-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
11-Mar-2022 15-Mar-2022 Blanco-Canosa
15-Mar-2022 16-Mar-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
17-Mar-2022 21-Mar-2022 Dzhigaev/Rysov
21-Mar-2022 24-Mar-2022 In-House Research
04-Apr-2022 06-Apr-2022 In-House Research
06-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Shpyrko/Lamb
23-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 Salditt
28-Apr-2022 02-May-2022 Schroer/Hagemann
02-May-2022 07-May-2022 Roehlsberger/Lohse
07-May-2022 11-May-2022 Koester
12-May-2022 16-May-2022 Roseker/Jo
19-May-2022 23-May-2022 Scheele/Zaluzhnyy
23-May-2022 28-May-2022 Monaco
28-May-2022 01-Jun-2022 Monaco/Martinelli
09-Jun-2022 11-Jun-2022 In-House Research
11-Jun-2022 15-Jun-2022 Vartaniants/Mikkelsen
16-Jun-2022 20-Jun-2022 Richard/Atlan
20-Jun-2022 25-Jun-2022 Glazyrin
25-Jun-2022 29-Jun-2022 Schulz
01-Jul-2022 05-Jul-2022 Gutt/das Anthuparambil
07-Jul-2022 11-Jul-2022 Schreiber/Zaluzhnyy
12-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Basu/Swain

Beamtime schedule for beamline P11


StartEnd 
16-Feb-2022 19-Feb-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
19-Feb-2022 20-Feb-2022 Kursula
20-Feb-2022 21-Feb-2022 Meents/Guenther
21-Feb-2022 23-Feb-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
24-Feb-2022 24-Feb-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
24-Feb-2022 25-Feb-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
26-Feb-2022 26-Feb-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
26-Feb-2022 27-Feb-2022 Lorenzen/Lane
27-Feb-2022 27-Feb-2022 Lorenzen/Han
27-Feb-2022 28-Feb-2022 Chapman/Kremling
28-Feb-2022 28-Feb-2022 Perbandt/Sondermann
28-Feb-2022 01-Mar-2022 Lorenzen/Lane
02-Mar-2022 02-Mar-2022 Techert/Velazquez Garcia
03-Mar-2022 03-Mar-2022 University Research (P11)
03-Mar-2022 04-Mar-2022 Cossar/Ottmann
04-Mar-2022 04-Mar-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
04-Mar-2022 05-Mar-2022 Groves
05-Mar-2022 06-Mar-2022 Chapman/Yefanov
06-Mar-2022 07-Mar-2022 Wuerthner/Shoyama
07-Mar-2022 08-Mar-2022 Betzel
08-Mar-2022 09-Mar-2022 Meents/Guenther
10-Mar-2022 11-Mar-2022 Ponce-Salvatierra/Bujnicki
13-Mar-2022 14-Mar-2022 Hoebartner
14-Mar-2022 15-Mar-2022 Clever/Holstein
15-Mar-2022 15-Mar-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
18-Mar-2022 19-Mar-2022 Lorenzen/Lane
19-Mar-2022 19-Mar-2022 Lorenzen/Han
20-Mar-2022 21-Mar-2022 Wagner
06-Apr-2022 07-Apr-2022 Cossar/Ottmann
07-Apr-2022 08-Apr-2022 Chapman/Kremling
08-Apr-2022 09-Apr-2022 Kursula
09-Apr-2022 10-Apr-2022 Meents/Guenther
11-Apr-2022 11-Apr-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
21-Apr-2022 22-Apr-2022 Beck/Ruetten
22-Apr-2022 22-Apr-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
22-Apr-2022 23-Apr-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
25-Apr-2022 25-Apr-2022 Perbandt/Sondermann
26-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 Meents/Guenther
28-Apr-2022 29-Apr-2022 Hoebartner
30-Apr-2022 01-May-2022 Lorenzen/Han
01-May-2022 02-May-2022 Groves
03-May-2022 03-May-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
12-May-2022 17-May-2022 Li/Chapman
19-May-2022 19-May-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
22-May-2022 23-May-2022 Betzel
25-May-2022 26-May-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
26-May-2022 26-May-2022 Lorenzen/Lane
26-May-2022 27-May-2022 Lorenzen/Han
28-May-2022 29-May-2022 Chapman/Kremling
30-May-2022 31-May-2022 Hoebartner
31-May-2022 01-Jun-2022 Meents/Guenther
09-Jun-2022 10-Jun-2022 Hehemann
11-Jun-2022 12-Jun-2022 Kursula
13-Jun-2022 13-Jun-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
17-Jun-2022 18-Jun-2022 Cossar/Ottmann
18-Jun-2022 19-Jun-2022 Hoebartner
21-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 Meents/Guenther
23-Jun-2022 23-Jun-2022 Clever/Holstein
23-Jun-2022 24-Jun-2022 Beck/Ruetten
24-Jun-2022 25-Jun-2022 Lorenzen/Han
27-Jun-2022 27-Jun-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
28-Jun-2022 29-Jun-2022 Wagner
30-Jun-2022 01-Jul-2022 Chapman/Kremling
02-Jul-2022 03-Jul-2022 Wuerthner/Shoyama
11-Jul-2022 12-Jul-2022 Meents/Guenther
12-Jul-2022 12-Jul-2022 Span
12-Jul-2022 13-Jul-2022 Groves
15-Jul-2022 15-Jul-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
15-Jul-2022 16-Jul-2022 Helmholtz Association Research
16-Jul-2022 16-Jul-2022 Lorenzen/Lane
16-Jul-2022 17-Jul-2022 Lorenzen/Han

Beamtime schedule for beamline P21.1


StartEnd 
16-Feb-2022 23-Feb-2022 Ortiz/Wilson
24-Feb-2022 02-Mar-2022 Janoschek/Simutis
10-Mar-2022 15-Mar-2022 Carlsson
17-Mar-2022 21-Mar-2022 Bedford
21-Mar-2022 23-Mar-2022 Gruener/Staufer
08-Apr-2022 10-Apr-2022 Gruener/Koernig
28-Apr-2022 04-May-2022 Huxley/Stevens
08-May-2022 11-May-2022 Dey
13-May-2022 16-May-2022 Winkler/Kraft
19-May-2022 23-May-2022 Brummerstedt Iversen/Dueholm Bertelsen
25-May-2022 29-May-2022 Kaban
16-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 Chang/Wang
23-Jun-2022 25-Jun-2022 Best
25-Jun-2022 26-Jun-2022 Lemarchand
30-Jun-2022 03-Jul-2022 Gutmann
07-Jul-2022 12-Jul-2022 Salazar-Alvarez/Kapuscinski

Beamtime schedule for beamline P21.2


StartEnd 
18-Feb-2022 21-Feb-2022 Gibmeier
21-Feb-2022 23-Feb-2022 Lindberg/Bjerken
24-Feb-2022 02-Mar-2022 Lundgren
03-Mar-2022 08-Mar-2022 Pan
10-Mar-2022 13-Mar-2022 Sahu
17-Mar-2022 21-Mar-2022 Schoekel
21-Mar-2022 23-Mar-2022 Gargioni/Wegner
04-Apr-2022 06-Apr-2022 Salazar-Alvarez/Kapuscinski
07-Apr-2022 11-Apr-2022 Kosiba
21-Apr-2022 26-Apr-2022 Gibmeier
28-Apr-2022 01-May-2022 Kaplan/Dewi
05-May-2022 08-May-2022 Szabo
12-May-2022 17-May-2022 Lundgren/Abbondanza
19-May-2022 22-May-2022 Fisk
25-May-2022 31-May-2022 Wang
09-Jun-2022 13-Jun-2022 Upadhyay
16-Jun-2022 20-Jun-2022 Hedstroem/Ioannidou
23-Jun-2022 26-Jun-2022 Christensen/Shyam
30-Jun-2022 05-Jul-2022 Ambat/Haratian
07-Jul-2022 13-Jul-2022 Gustafson
14-Jul-2022 17-Jul-2022 Colliander

Beamtime schedule for beamline P22


StartEnd 
16-Feb-2022 21-Feb-2022 Weissenrieder/Soldemo
21-Feb-2022 27-Feb-2022 Weckhuysen/Genz
28-Feb-2022 02-Mar-2022 Industry
03-Mar-2022 07-Mar-2022 Regoutz
10-Mar-2022 16-Mar-2022 Schoenhense/Elmers
17-Mar-2022 22-Mar-2022 Elmers
04-Apr-2022 07-Apr-2022 Rensmo/Mukherjee
08-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Maiti/Dey
05-May-2022 10-May-2022 Middey
12-May-2022 16-May-2022 Konashuk
19-May-2022 24-May-2022 Claessen/Leikert
25-May-2022 30-May-2022 Schroeter
11-Jun-2022 18-Jun-2022 Loemker/Nilsson
18-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 Merte/Blomberg
23-Jun-2022 28-Jun-2022 Schneider/Wiemann
30-Jun-2022 05-Jul-2022 Mueller
07-Jul-2022 10-Jul-2022 Roy Barman
14-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Unnikrishnan

Beamtime schedule for beamline P23


StartEnd 
16-Feb-2022 19-Feb-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
19-Feb-2022 23-Feb-2022 In-House Research
24-Feb-2022 04-Mar-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
04-Mar-2022 07-Mar-2022 In-House Research
07-Mar-2022 11-Mar-2022 Terraschke/Stroeh
11-Mar-2022 16-Mar-2022 Gaal
17-Mar-2022 21-Mar-2022 Bon
21-Mar-2022 24-Mar-2022 Liu
04-Apr-2022 08-Apr-2022 Snigirev/Voevodina
08-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Snigirev/Medvedskaya
21-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 Baumbach/Al Hassan
28-Apr-2022 02-May-2022 Schreiber/Zwadlo
02-May-2022 09-May-2022 Shokurov
09-May-2022 16-May-2022 Stierle
16-May-2022 22-May-2022 Negrov
22-May-2022 28-May-2022 Negrov/Richter
09-Jun-2022 14-Jun-2022 Tenne/Khadiev
14-Jun-2022 15-Jun-2022 In-House Research
16-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 Schmidbauer
23-Jun-2022 29-Jun-2022 Ameloot/Arnauts

Beamtime schedule for beamline P24


StartEnd 
16-Feb-2022 23-Feb-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
24-Feb-2022 02-Mar-2022 Max-Planck-Society Research
03-Mar-2022 09-Mar-2022 Noohinejad
10-Mar-2022 14-Mar-2022 In-House Research
17-Mar-2022 21-Mar-2022 In-House Research
21-Mar-2022 24-Mar-2022 Education
04-Apr-2022 06-Apr-2022 Englert
06-Apr-2022 10-Apr-2022 Huebner/Lidin
10-Apr-2022 11-Apr-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
11-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Max-Planck-Society Research
28-Apr-2022 03-May-2022 Van Smaalen
05-May-2022 07-May-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
09-May-2022 10-May-2022 Max-Planck-Society Research
16-May-2022 24-May-2022 In-House Research
25-May-2022 01-Jun-2022 In-House Research
09-Jun-2022 10-Jun-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
10-Jun-2022 15-Jun-2022 Shukla
16-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 Van Smaalen
23-Jun-2022 29-Jun-2022 Eickerling
30-Jun-2022 06-Jul-2022 Mondal
07-Jul-2022 08-Jul-2022 Max-Planck-Society Research
11-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Roehlsberger/Schulze

Beamtime schedule for beamline P61


StartEnd 
16-Feb-2022 20-Feb-2022 Katsura
20-Feb-2022 23-Feb-2022 Stelmakh
24-Feb-2022 27-Feb-2022 Ionescu/Bhat
10-Mar-2022 14-Mar-2022 Kashaev/Kuliiev
17-Mar-2022 19-Mar-2022 Lindberg/Maimaitiyili
21-Mar-2022 23-Mar-2022 Canelo Yubero
08-Apr-2022 11-Apr-2022 Schueltke
21-Apr-2022 26-Apr-2022 Frost/Man
26-Apr-2022 01-May-2022 Katsura
05-May-2022 09-May-2022 Haeussermann
09-May-2022 11-May-2022 Sun
12-May-2022 14-May-2022 Gargioni/Wegner
15-May-2022 18-May-2022 Klein
19-May-2022 22-May-2022 Hofmann
25-May-2022 27-May-2022 Paul
27-May-2022 01-Jun-2022 Blawert/Serdechnova
09-Jun-2022 13-Jun-2022 Beyer
13-Jun-2022 17-Jun-2022 Chanyshev
17-Jun-2022 21-Jun-2022 Lathe
21-Jun-2022 25-Jun-2022 Ionescu/Bhat
25-Jun-2022 28-Jun-2022 Kohlmann
01-Jul-2022 06-Jul-2022 Neri
07-Jul-2022 11-Jul-2022 Lefebvre/USMIAL

Beamtime schedule for beamline P62


StartEnd 
04-Apr-2022 06-Apr-2022 Disch
06-Apr-2022 08-Apr-2022 Huber
08-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Pradhan/Lokteva
21-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 Coelho Conceicao
28-Apr-2022 04-May-2022 Foerster/Dulle
06-May-2022 09-May-2022 Ivanov
09-May-2022 11-May-2022 Huber
12-May-2022 16-May-2022 Schroer/Winterer
16-May-2022 18-May-2022 Gradzielski/Hoermann
19-May-2022 21-May-2022 Dicko
26-May-2022 31-May-2022 Lechner
31-May-2022 01-Jun-2022 Coelho Conceicao
09-Jun-2022 13-Jun-2022 Balaguer/Solis
13-Jun-2022 17-Jun-2022 Bota
17-Jun-2022 21-Jun-2022 Haas
21-Jun-2022 24-Jun-2022 Censi Faria/Kamikawachi
24-Jun-2022 28-Jun-2022 Hoell
30-Jun-2022 06-Jul-2022 Mascotto
07-Jul-2022 10-Jul-2022 Beck
11-Jul-2022 13-Jul-2022 Funari/Ji

Beamtime schedule for beamline P64


StartEnd 
17-Feb-2022 21-Feb-2022 Gautam
21-Feb-2022 28-Feb-2022 Luetzenkirchen-Hecht
28-Feb-2022 02-Mar-2022 Rensmo/Mukherjee
03-Mar-2022 07-Mar-2022 Schmidt
07-Mar-2022 11-Mar-2022 Maji
17-Mar-2022 23-Mar-2022 Luetzenkirchen-Hecht
05-Apr-2022 11-Apr-2022 Ruebhausen/Grimm-Lebsanft
21-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 Bauer
28-Apr-2022 02-May-2022 Lundgren/Larsson
02-May-2022 04-May-2022 Roth/Ferreira Gomes Lobo
12-May-2022 18-May-2022 Grunwaldt
20-May-2022 23-May-2022 Kuzmin
25-May-2022 30-May-2022 Timoshenko
09-Jun-2022 15-Jun-2022 Bauer/Fritsch
16-Jun-2022 24-Jun-2022 Koroidov
24-Jun-2022 28-Jun-2022 Kozak
01-Jul-2022 04-Jul-2022 Santra
04-Jul-2022 06-Jul-2022 Winterer
08-Jul-2022 11-Jul-2022 Viswanatha
11-Jul-2022 13-Jul-2022 Chirambatte Peter
14-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Gautam

Beamtime schedule for beamline P65


StartEnd 
16-Feb-2022 18-Feb-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
18-Feb-2022 21-Feb-2022 Knapp/Fu
21-Feb-2022 23-Feb-2022 Kozak/Nowakowski
24-Feb-2022 01-Mar-2022 Bakradze
01-Mar-2022 02-Mar-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
03-Mar-2022 07-Mar-2022 Schnohr
07-Mar-2022 11-Mar-2022 Feng/Yu
11-Mar-2022 14-Mar-2022 Fedotov/Morozova
14-Mar-2022 16-Mar-2022 Ju
17-Mar-2022 23-Mar-2022 Grunwaldt/Sarma
23-Mar-2022 24-Mar-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
04-Apr-2022 08-Apr-2022 Chatterjee
08-Apr-2022 12-Apr-2022 Wende/Rauls
21-Apr-2022 22-Apr-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
22-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 In-House Research
28-Apr-2022 03-May-2022 Ruebhausen/Grimm-Lebsanft
03-May-2022 04-May-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
05-May-2022 09-May-2022 Morina/Kuepper
09-May-2022 11-May-2022 DeBeer/Kang
12-May-2022 16-May-2022 Altomare
16-May-2022 18-May-2022 Sun
19-May-2022 23-May-2022 Kosinov/Liutkova
23-May-2022 24-May-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
25-May-2022 30-May-2022 Bauer/Schlicher
30-May-2022 31-May-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
31-May-2022 01-Jun-2022 Weidenthaler
09-Jun-2022 13-Jun-2022 Pudza
13-Jun-2022 15-Jun-2022 Commissioning/Technical Development
16-Jun-2022 20-Jun-2022 Schnohr
20-Jun-2022 22-Jun-2022 In-House Research
23-Jun-2022 27-Jun-2022 Martin/Falkenstein
27-Jun-2022 01-Jul-2022 In-House Research
01-Jul-2022 06-Jul-2022 Parastaev/Evtushkova
07-Jul-2022 11-Jul-2022 Dsoke/Xinyue
11-Jul-2022 13-Jul-2022 Roth/Ferreira Gomes Lobo
14-Jul-2022 18-Jul-2022 Weckhuysen/Ye

Beamtime schedule for beamline P66


StartEnd 
17-Mar-2022 19-Mar-2022 Bertram/Dey
04-Apr-2022 11-Apr-2022 Babin
21-Apr-2022 27-Apr-2022 Pankratovs
28-Apr-2022 04-May-2022 Kotlov/Kamenskikh
05-May-2022 11-May-2022 Voloshinovskii/Vistovskyy
12-May-2022 18-May-2022 Pustovarov
19-May-2022 24-May-2022 Techert/Basuroy
25-May-2022 01-Jun-2022 Kirm/Nagirnyi