Archived Seminars of 2010

Related Links

Archive 2010

06 Jan. 2010 - 08:15
Speaker: Steven Johnson, FEMTO Group, Swiss Light Source, Paul Scherrer Institut, CH-Villigen
Location: None, Building 28 c, Seminar-Room
06 Jan. 2010 - 10:15
Speaker: Simone Techert, IFG Structural Dynamics of (bio)chemical Systems, Max Planck Institute for Biophysical Chemistry, Goettingen
Location: None, Building 28 c, Seminar-Room
06 Jan. 2010 - 12:15
Speaker: Jochen Küpper, Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, Berlin
Location: None, Building 28 c, Seminar-Room
08 Jan. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Edward Gryspeerdt, Merton College, University of Oxford, UK
Location: None, Bldg. 49, room 108
08 Jan. 2010 - 14:15
Speaker: Thomas Stöhlker, GSI-Darmstadt
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
12 Jan. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Markus Hoffmann / DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30, Room 459
14 Jan. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Stefano Lupi, Dept. of Physics, University of Rome La Sapienza, Italy
Location: None, Bldg. 49, room 108
15 Jan. 2010 - 14:15
Speaker: Stefan Kowarik, Dept. of Physics, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
19 Jan. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Marie Kristin Bock (DESY) / Patrick Gessler (DESY)
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
22 Jan. 2010 - 14:15
Speaker: Brian McNeil and Lawrence Campbell, University of Strathclyde, Glasgow
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
26 Jan. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Elmar Vogel (DESY) / Frank Obier (DESY)
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
27 Jan. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Rashmi Singla, Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee, India
Location: None, bldg 49, room 108
02 Feb. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Frank Obier / DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
03 Feb. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Jens Birch, Thin Film Physics, Dept. of Physics, Chemistry and Biology, Linköping University, Sweden
Location: None, Building 28c, Seminar Room
04 Feb. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Alberto Simoncig, University of Trieste, Italy
Location: None, Bldg. 49, room 108
05 Feb. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Robert Klanner (Uni-HH), Joachim Mnich (DESY), Heinz Graafsma (DESY & XFEL)
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
08 Feb. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Iwona Kowalik / Polish Academy of Sciences, Inst. of Physics. Warsaw
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
08 Feb. 2010 - 15:00
Speaker: Roman V. Chernikov / National Research Nuclear University (MEPHi), Moskau
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
09 Feb. 2010 - 09:30
Speaker: Eric Wendel / Wiernsheim
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
09 Feb. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Seung Ryong Park, Yonsei University, Seoul, Korea
Location: None, bldg 49, room 108
09 Feb. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Nikola Stojanovic / DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
09 Feb. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: René Lewinski / FU Berlin
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
10 Feb. 2010 - 09:30
Speaker: Carsten Lehmann / HZB für Materialien und Energie
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
10 Feb. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Markus Kühbacher / HZB für Materialien und Energie
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
11 Feb. 2010 - 09:30
Speaker: Jianfeng Cui / Leibniz Universität Hannover
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
11 Feb. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Manuela Borchert Universität Potsdam
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
16 Feb. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Bart Faatz / DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
19 Feb. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Lothar Strueder, MPG HLL
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
23 Feb. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Velizar Miltchev / UNI-Hamburg
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
03 Mar. 2010 - 08:30
Speaker: Suttipong Wannapaiboon, Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand
Location: None, Bldg. 47c/L110
04 Mar. 2010 - 15:00
Speaker: H. Spieler / Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
05 Mar. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Alexander N. Poddubny, Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute, St. Petersburg, Russia
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
05 Mar. 2010 - 15:00
Speaker: Leif Glaser / DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 25f, Room 456
05 Mar. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Helmuth Spieler, LBL
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
09 Mar. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Alexandr Ignatenko / DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
11 Mar. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Michal Pomorski, Laboratoire Capteurs Diamant, CEA Saclay
Location: None, AER19, room 3.11
16 Mar. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Kai Tiedtke / DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, room 459
16 Mar. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Fabiano Yokaichiya, Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
18 Mar. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Dr. Markus Gühr
Location: None, Bldg. 61, Auditorium
18 Mar. 2010 - 13:30
Speaker: Dr. Thorsten Uphues
Location: None, Bldg. 61, Auditorium
24 Mar. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Daniel Rolles, Max-Planck Advanced Study Group, Hamburg
Location: None, Room 109, bldg. 25b
25 Mar. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Alexei Erko, Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Location: None, AER19, room 3.11
26 Mar. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Michael Moll, CERN
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
09 Apr. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Cinzia de Via, Manchester University
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
12 Apr. 2010 - 09:00
Speaker: Yanbin Wang, CARS, The University of Chicago, USA
Location: None, Bldg. 25f, room 456
13 Apr. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Mark Lomperski / DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
14 Apr. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Norman Mannella, University of Tennessee
Location: None, bldg 49, room 108
16 Apr. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Daniele Nicoletti, MPSD / CFEL, Hamburg
Location: None, bldg 49, room 108
16 Apr. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Hasan Yavas / Argonne National Laboratory
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
19 Apr. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Rolf Follath, Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Location: None, AER 19, Room 3.11
22 Apr. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Stefan Haacke, University of Strasbourg
Location: AER 19, AER 19 3.11
22 Apr. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Kai Rossnagel, University of Kiel
Location: None, bldg 49, room 108
26 Apr. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Aleksandar Matic / Dept. of Appl. Physics, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Location: None, Bldg. 25f, Room 456
28 Apr. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Benjamin Dietzek, Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena
Location: AER 19, AER/19 Room 3.11
29 Apr. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Goran Zgrablic, Sincrotone Trieste
Location: AER 19, AER 19, Room 3.11
30 Apr. 2010 - 14:15
Speaker: Vladan Lucic, Max Planck Institute of Biochemistry, Martinsried
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
07 May. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Christos Leonidopoulos, CERN, Geneva
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
11 May. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Pardeep Thakur, ESRF, Grenoble
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
12 May. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Mohammed Bakr, Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
18 May. 2010 - 09:00
Speaker: Matthias Wolff, Universität des Saarlandes, Saarbrücken
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
18 May. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Mathias Fischer, Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
18 May. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Felix Lehmkühler, Technische Universität Dortmund
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
20 May. 2010 - 09:00
Speaker: Fulvio Parmigiani, Dept. of Physics University of Trieste and FERMI@Elettra Laboratory, Sincrotrone Trieste, Italy
Location: European XFEL, AER 19, R. 3.11
20 May. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Maya Kiskinova, Sincrotrone Trieste, Italy
Location: European XFEL, AER 19, Room 3.11
20 May. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Wanzheng Hu, Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Location: None, 108, bldg. 49, CFEL
20 May. 2010 - 15:00
Speaker: Gwyn P. Williams, & the JLAB Team from Jefferson Lab, Newport News, Virginia, USA
Location: None, SemR. FLASH (bldg. 28c)
21 May. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Nicholas Karpowicz, MPI für Quantenoptik, München
Location: None, Bldg. 49, room 108
21 May. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Nalaka Kodituwakku, Brookhaven National Lab
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
28 May. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Luca Gelisio, Department of Materials Engineering and Industrial Technologies, University of Trento, Italy
Location: None, Bldg. 49, Room 108
04 Jun. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Marcin Sikorski, APS, Argonne National Laboratory
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
04 Jun. 2010 - 15:00
Speaker: Csilla Szabo, Naval Research Laboratory, Washington
Location: None, AER19, room 3.11
04 Jun. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: John Vallerga, Space Sciences Laboratory, U. California, Berkeley
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
11 Jun. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Martin von Zimmermann, HASYLAB, DESY, Hamburg
Location: None, 108, bldg. 49, CFEL
11 Jun. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Adriana Palffy, Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik, Heidelberg
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
15 Jun. 2010 - 14:30
Speaker: Heinz-Dieter Nuhn, SLAC / LCLS
Location: European XFEL, AER 19, R. 3.11
18 Jun. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Michael Campbell, CERN, Geneva
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
21 Jun. 2010 - 15:00
Speaker: Roberto Merlin, Dept. of Physics, University of Michigan, USA
Location: None, Bldg 28c, Flash Hall
22 Jun. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Roberto Merlin, Dept. of Physics, University of Michigan, USA
Location: None, 108, bldg. 49
23 Jun. 2010 - 15:00
Speaker: Sebastian Loth, IBM Research, Almaden, USA
Location: None, 108, bldg. 49
29 Jun. 2010 - 15:00
Speaker: Nina Rohringer, Lawrence Livermore National Lab., Livermore, USA
Location: None, 109, bldg. 25b
02 Jul. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Christopher Youngman, European XFEL, Hamburg
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
05 Jul. 2010 - 14:30
Speaker: A. Rogalev, ESRF
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
09 Jul. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Robin Santra, FS-CFEL-3 + University of Hamburg
Location: None, DESY Building 49, Room 108
09 Jul. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Alex Volinsky, University of South Florida
Location: European XFEL, AER 19, Room 3.11
09 Jul. 2010 - 14:15
Speaker: 1. Dan Frost, 2. Tomo Katsura, both Bayreuth University, Bayerisches Geoinstitut
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
12 Jul. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Yong Chu, Brookhaven National Lab.
Location: None, Bldg. 25f, room 456
16 Jul. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Oriol Vendrell Romagosa, FS-CFEL-3,
Location: None, DESY Building 49, Room 108
16 Jul. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Maxim Titov, CEA Saclay, France
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
19 Jul. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Michael Scheer, Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie
Location: European XFEL, AER 19, R. 3.11
23 Jul. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Sang-Kil Son, FS-CFEL-3
Location: None, DESY building 49, Room 108
23 Jul. 2010 - 14:15
Speaker: Francesca Fabbiani, The University of Göttingen
Location: None, Bldg. 25f, room 456
27 Jul. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Alex Volinsky, University of South Florida
Location: AER 19, AER 19 4.14
30 Jul. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Stefan Pabst, FS-CFEL-3
Location: None, Building 49, Room 108
04 Aug. 2010 - 10:30
Speaker: Hengameh Allaf Navirian, BESSY, Berlin
Location: None, 108, bldg. 49
13 Aug. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Harry van der Graaf, NIKHEF, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
24 Aug. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Casjen Merkel, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitaet-Muenchen
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
26 Aug. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Gopal Dixit, Department of Physics and Meteorology, Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur Kharagpur - 721302 India
Location: None, Bldg. 49, Room 108
02 Sep. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Mukesh Jewariya, Kyoto University, Japan
Location: None, 108, bldg. 49
06 Sep. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Roman Mankowsky, Institute Solar Fuels, Helmholtz Center Berlin
Location: None, 108, bldg. 49
06 Sep. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Fernando Brizuela, NSF Engineering Research Center for Extreme Ultraviolet Science and Technology, and Colorado State University
Location: None, Bldg. 49, Room 108
07 Sep. 2010 - 14:30
Speaker: G. Nowak, Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
09 Sep. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Konstantin Klementiev, Experiments Division-ALBA Synchrotron, Bellaterra, Barcelona, Spain
Location: AER 19, Room 4.14
10 Sep. 2010 - 14:15
Speaker: Alex Goncharov / Carnegie Institute of Science in Washington DC
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
10 Sep. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Matthew Wing, University College, London, UK
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
14 Sep. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Polina Gavrilenko, Institute of Volcanology and Seismology, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia
Location: None, Bldg. 48e, room L202
14 Sep. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Beata Ziaja-Motyka, CFEL Coherent X-ray Imaging Group, Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 49, room 108
14 Sep. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Zuzana Konopkova, Uppsala University
Location: None, Bldg. 48e, L202
16 Sep. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Tino Noll, Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin, Dept. Optical Devices
Location: AER 19, Room 3.11
17 Sep. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Mohamed El Amine Madjet, Free University Berlin, Institute of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Location: None, Bldg. 49, room 108
17 Sep. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Coen de Graaf, Universitat Rovira I Virgili, Tarragona, Spain
Location: None, AER 19, Room 3,11
17 Sep. 2010 - 14:15
Speaker: P. Loubeyre, CEA, DIF, France
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
21 Sep. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Svetlana Ivashevskaya, Russian Academy of Sciences, Inst. of Geology
Location: None, Bldg. 48e, Seminar Room
22 Sep. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Harald Jeschke, Universität Frankfurt,
Location: None, Bldg. 49, room 108
23 Sep. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Lotje Wansbeek, K.V.I. - Groningen, Netherlands
Location: None, Bldg. 49, room 108
23 Sep. 2010 - 11:30
Speaker: Andrei V. Rode, Laser Physics Centre, Research School of Physics and Engineering, Australian National University, Canberra
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
23 Sep. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Timm Weitkamp, Synchrotron Soleil, Gif-Sur-Yvette, France
Location: None, AER19, Room 3.11
23 Sep. 2010 - 14:30
Speaker: Andrei V. Rode, Laser Physics Centre, Research School of Physics and Engineering, Australian National University, Canberra
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
24 Sep. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Jelena Ninkovic, Max-Planck Institute, Halbleiterlabor, Munich
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
28 Sep. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Dirk Lipka, DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
28 Sep. 2010 - 15:30
Speaker: Sebastian Gevers, University of Osnabrück
Location: None, Bldg. 25f, room 456
30 Sep. 2010 - 08:00
Speaker: Kai Chen, University of Hamburg
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 235
30 Sep. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Matteo Mitrano, Univ. di Roma "La Sapienza", Italy
Location: None, 108, bldg. 49
30 Sep. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Pardeep Kumar, ESRF, France
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 235
30 Sep. 2010 - 13:30
Speaker: Jens Buck, University of Kiel, Institute of Experimental and Applied Physics
Location: None
01 Oct. 2010 - 08:30
Speaker: Mikhail Yablonskikh, Elettra Synchrotrone, Trieste, Italy
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, 235
01 Oct. 2010 - 10:30
Speaker: Michael Murphy, University of Western Ontario, Canada
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 235
05 Oct. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Joern Boedewadt, UNI-HH
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
07 Oct. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Nikita A. Medvedev, Technical University of Kaiserslautern and OPTIMAS Research Center
Location: None, AER 19, Room 3.11
08 Oct. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Carsten Fortmann (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, Livermore + Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of California, Los Angeles)
Location: None, Bldg. 49, Room 108
08 Oct. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Harris Kagan, Ohio State University, USA
Location: None, Bldg. 28c, seminar room
12 Oct. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Anke Watenphul, GFZ, Potsdam
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, Room 109
12 Oct. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Matthias Hoffmann and Holger Schlarb / DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
15 Oct. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Michael Krause (Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg, Optische Kommunikationstechnik)
Location: DESY Bldg. 49, 108
19 Oct. 2010 - 11:15
Speaker: Zoltan Jurek (Research Institute for Solid State Physics and Optics, Hungary)
Location: DESY Bldg. 49, 108
19 Oct. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Olaf Hensler, DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
19 Oct. 2010 - 15:00
Speaker: Wenbin Li, Tongji University, China
Location: None, Bldg. 25f, Room 456
20 Oct. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Torsten Sievers, Potsdam
Location: None, Bldg. 25f, Room 456
20 Oct. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Stephen P. Cramer, UC Davis and Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
22 Oct. 2010 - 09:15
Speaker: Yuan-Pin Chang (The Department of Chemistry, The Physical and Theoretical Chemistry Laboratory, Oxford)
Location: Bldg. 49, 108
22 Oct. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Darko Dimitrovski (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Aarhus University, Denmark)
Location: Bldg. 49, 108
22 Oct. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Renato Turchetta (STFC, RAL, EID)
Location: bldg. 28c (FEL hall), seminar room
26 Oct. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Mariusz Grecki, DESY and Krzysztof Czuba, Warsaw University of Technology
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
29 Oct. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Arina Sytcheva, High Magnetic Field Laboratory, Forschungszentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany
Location: Bldg. 49, 108
02 Nov. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Waldemar Koprek and Valeri Ayvazyan, DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, room 459
03 Nov. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Hélène Rozelot, Synchrotron Soleil, Gif-sur-Yvette, France
Location: None, FLASH Exp. Hall, Room 28C
05 Nov. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: André Beerlink, University of Göttingen
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
05 Nov. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Kai Zuber (TU Dresden)
Location: bldg. 28c (FEL hall), seminar room
09 Nov. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Bart Faatz, DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
15 Nov. 2010 - 17:00
Location: the DESY Lecture Hall
16 Nov. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Reinhard Naumann, Alexander Kaukher / DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
16 Nov. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Eugen Wintersberger, University of Linz, Austria
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
19 Nov. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Rolf Nahnhauer, DESY Zeuthen
Location: bldg. 28c (FEL hall), seminar room
23 Nov. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Mathias Vogt, DESY
Location: None, Bldg. 30b, Room: 459
29 Nov. 2010 - 15:00
Speaker: John W. Freeland, Advanced Photon Source, Argonne National Laboratory
Location: bldg. 49, 108
30 Nov. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Nicoleta Baboi, Vahagn Gharibyan / DESY
Location: Bldg. 30b, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
30 Nov. 2010 - 14:15
Speaker: Victor Lamzin
Location: None, Bldg. 25f Room 456
02 Dec. 2010 - 10:00
Speaker: Alexey Buzmakov, Shubnikov Institute of Crystallography, Moscow, Russia
Location: None, AER19, 4.14
03 Dec. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Holger L. Meyerheim, MPI für Mikrostrukturphysik, Halle
Location: bldg. 49, 108
03 Dec. 2010 - 16:00
Speaker: Harald Sinn, European XFEL
Location: None, bldg. 28c, seminar room
07 Dec. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Alexander Ignatenko, Nicoleta Baboi / DESY
Location: Bldg. 30b, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
07 Dec. 2010 - 14:30
Speaker: Sebastien Couet, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
Location: None, Bldg. 25f, room 456
08 Dec. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Flavio Capotondi, Sincrotrone Trieste
Location: DESY Bldg. 49, 108
10 Dec. 2010 - 14:00
Speaker: Christian Heyn, University of Hamburg
Location: None, Bldg. 25b, room 109
14 Dec. 2010 - 13:00
Speaker: Pei Zhang, Hans-Christian Schroeder / DESY
Location: Bldg. 30b, Bldg. 30b, Room 459
14 Dec. 2010 - 14:15
Speaker: Adrian Cavalieri, Condensed Matter Division, MPSD, CFEL, Hamburg
Location: Flash Hall (28c) , Seminar room
14 Dec. 2010 - 15:00
Speaker: Sergey Podorov, Emwa, Komi Republic, Russia
Location: None, Bldg. 25f, room 456
16 Dec. 2010 - 11:00
Speaker: Vsevolod Balashov, Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Location: None, AER19/3.11
20 Dec. 2010 - 15:00
Speaker: Luca Poletto , CNR-Institute of Photonics and Nanotechnologies, Padova, Italy
Location: Bldg. 49, 108